The Cardozo Alumni Intellectual Property Practice Group consists of alumni representing the various fields under IP Law. Our goal is to focus on relevant issues in the practice area while connecting alumni to each other and students.

For more information on upcoming events and how to get involved, please contact the Office of Alumni Affairs at either 212.790.0293 or CardozoAlumni@yu.edu.


Intellectual Property Practice Group Committee

Matthew Asbell ’07, Co-Chair
Partner
Ladas & Parry LLP

Charles Minkoff ’03, Co-Chair
Associate

Dentons
Subcommittees: Communication, School Liaisons [IP Faculty and Program], CLEs & Programming
 

Cary Adickman ’13
Clerk
Hogan Lovells

Diane Artal ’10
Associate
Rosabianca & Associates, PLLC
Subcommittees: Social Events, School Liaisons [Indie Film Clinic], Bar Liaisons, CLEs & Programming (Chair)

Inna Barmash ’07
Associate General Counsel
Amplify Education

Alain Bensimon ’14 LL.M.

Jessica Blumert ’13
Associate, Office for Legal Affairs
Diamonds International

T. David Bomzer ’00
Assistant Intellectual Property Counsel
Pratt & Whitney

Joshua Baron Cahn ’08
Legal Affairs Director
Cahn Litigation Service

Deepica Capoor ’07

Angela Chao ’14

Licelle Cabrador ’08
Attorney
The Bhatta Law Firm

Arlana S. Cohen ’81
Partner
Cowan, Liebowitz & Latman, P.C.

Ursula Day ’84
Attorney
Henry M. Feiereisen, LLC
Subcommittees: Bar Liaisons, CLEs & Programming

Tal Dickstein ’04
Senior Counsel
Loeb & Loeb LLP

Sam Van Eichner ’12
Associate
White and Williams LLP
Subcommittees: Communication, Social Events, School Liaisons [Office of Career Services], Bar Liaisons, CLEs & Programming, Law & Policy

Deborah Feinblum ’07
Associate
Venable, LLP

Danielle Gorman ’13
Clerk
Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP

Alex Guzman ’12
Attorney at Law
Law Office of Alexander Guzman P.C.

Mee Hoe ’07 LL.M.

Chris Ilardi ’15
Subcommittees: School Liaisons [IP Lawyers Association Liaison]

Justin Joel ’13
Legal Consultant
eMusic

Stephen Kampmeier ’02
Senior Attorney
Intel Corporation

Sean Kim ’13
Associate
McGuireWoods LLP
Subcommittees: Social Events (Chair), Bar Liaisons, CLEs & Programming, Law & Policy

Lindsay Korotkin ’13
Associate
Sabety + Associates, PLLC

Ilan Kranz ’96
Director of Business Development
Berkeley Research Group

Timor Lahav ’10 LL.M.

Robyn S. Lederman ’85
Senior Attorney
Brooks Kushman P.C.

Jenny Lee ’05
Counsel
Fay Kaplun & Marcin, LLP
Subcommittees: Social Events, School Liaisons, Bar Liaisons, CLEs & Programming

Justin Lee ’12
Subcommittees: Communication, Social Events, School Liaisons (Chair), Bar Liaisons (Chair), CLEs & Programming, Law & Policy

Jeff Lewis ’86
Partner
Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler LLP

Lauren Mack ’12
Associate
Morrison Tenenbaum, PLLC
Subcommittee: CLEs & Programming

Jonathan Malki ’09
Attorney
Manatt, Phelps & Phillips LLP

Ben Manevitz ’06 LL.M.
Attorney
The Manevitz Law Firm, LLP
Subcommittees: Social Events, CLEs & Programming

Itai Maytal ’08
Associate
Miller Korzenik Sommers LLP

Jessica Meiselman ’11
Associate
Fross Zelnick Lehrman & Zissu P.C.

Francesca Montalvo ’14
Subcommittees: School Liaisons [Arts and Entertainment Law Journal]

Bryon Moser ’12
Associate
Duval & Stachenfeld LLP

Pascal Partouche ’09 LL.M.
Contract Attorney, eDiscovery

Lilllian V. Pascone ’12
Legislative & Budget Director
Council Member Mark Weprin

Bhavishi Patel ’12 LL.M.
Intern
Law Offices of Lloyd J. Jassin

Morgan Richman ’12
Contract Administrator
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.
Subcommittees: Social Events, School Liaisons, Bar Liaisons

Roger Quiles '12
Subcommittee: CLEs & Programming

Rebecca Rosenfeld
Faculty
Cardozo School of Law

Alan M. Sack ’83
Partner, Intellectual Property
Fox Rothschild LLP

Michael Sander ’11
Associate
Kenyon & Kenyon LLP

Mike Scarpati ’12
Associate
Lucas & Mercanti LLP

Jenny Silver ’10
Legal Associate
Redwood Partners

Peter Sloane ’94
Partner
Leason Ellis LLP

Courtney Sohn ’13
Trademark Law Analyst
Interbrand

Sophie Solomon ’15

Takhmina (Mina) Mstislavskiy ’13
Financial/Legal Analyst and Associate Attorney
New York Department of Financial Services

S. Cortlandt Urquhart ’09 LL.M.
Federal and Foreign Principal Contract and Grant Officer
Regents of the University of California, San Diego

Victor Wang ’15
Subcommittees: School Liaisons, Law & Policy

Chris Wehrly ’15
Subcommittees: School Liaisons [IP Law Society Liaison], Law & Policy

Stacy Wu ’11
Associate
Ladas & Parry LLP

Emma Yao Xiao ’11
Associate
Gordon & Rees LLP

Irina Yakhnis ’12
Associate
Smith Mazure Director Wilkins Young & Yagerman, P.C.