Cardozo Life 2008 - Going Global: Legal Lessons on Location

View as PDF

Dean’s Leadership Circle

Board members Boaz Weinstein, Terence A. Todman, Jr., and Chair Kathy Greenberg ’82

The Dean’s Leadership Circle recognizes generous members of the Cardozo community who contribute $1,000 or more to the Law School’s Annual Fund. This core group of supporters inspires the entire Cardozo community with their leadership and level of commitment to making a significant difference in the life of the Law School. Leadership Circle members receive special invitations to Law School events throughout the year, are acknowledged in important publications, and are honored at a special recognition reception with the Dean and Chair of Cardozo’s Board of Directors. We welcome the partnership of our alumni, parents of Cardozo students and graduates, and friends in our pursuit of excellence.

DEAN’S CIRCLE PARTNERS ($10,000 & ABOVE)

Anonymous (3)
Ned Bassen and Susan Campbell
The David Berg Foundation
*Shoshana T. Bookson ’82
Jacob Burns Foundation
*Rosemary C. Byrne ’80
Gail M. Cohen ’83
Randy E. and *Stephen Cooper
Rosalind and J. Morton Davis
Sherry and Ken Endelson
Roger N. Gladstone ’81
*Kathryn O. ’82 and Alan C. Greenberg
Susan U. Halpern ’84
Gary T. Holtzer ’90
Mr. and Mrs. *Shimmie Horn ’96
Helen and *Steven B. Judlowe
*Nate Kacew ’98
Ruth and *Steven W. Katz
Steven Krieger ’85
Martin Lieberman ’80
Lincy Foundation
*Leslie E. Payson ’91
*Richard L. Perkal ’81
Shari E. Redstone
Pat and John Rosenwald
*Lawrence Ruben, Esq.
David Samson ’93
Dena and Irv Schechter
Mr. and Mrs.*James E. Schwalbe ’93
David and Fela Shapell Family Foundation
Wendy and Stephen B. Siegel
Honorable Robert and Dian Smith
Andrew L. Sole ’99
Mr. and Mrs. Alan G. Weiler
*Boaz Weinstein
Debra ’90 and *Stephen A. Weiss ’90
Zayat Foundation

DEAN’S CIRCLE COUNSELORS ($5,000–$9,999)

Lawrence C. Barth ’84
*Paul D. Brusiloff ’91 and Nadja Caulfield ’96
Family Management Corporation
Greg S. Feldman ’83
Ted Greenberg

Douglas A. Hirsch and Holly S. Andersen Family Foundation
Muriel B. Kaplan ’80
David I. Kessler ’82
Meredith ’82 and James Kornreich ’81
Elaine S. Laurence ’79
Anne Claire Lester Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Jerrold Levy ’98
Mr. and Mrs. Mitchel Maidman ’88
Michelle Roth Parker ’94 and Adam Parker
*Jennifer Grubman Rothenberg ’99
Janet Seidler-Prindle
Barbara S. Seril ’95
Blanche and *Romi Shapiro
Gail and *Barry A. Shenkman
Ann and Herbert Siegel
Adele and Ronald S. Tauber
TG Holdings Ltd.
*Rachel L. Warren ’92

DEAN’S CIRCLE ASSOCIATES ($2,500–$4,999)

Arlene and Jeffrey Cohan
Ilene Siegel Deutsch ’96
David M. Feldman ’93
Raymond Gindi ’92
Andrew Kenton Glenn ’95
Arlene and *Morris Goldfarb
Marcia J. Goldstein ’89
Carrie ’88 and Harold K. Gordon ’88
Matthew Gould ’84
Dori Ann Hanswirth ’86
Neil D. Karbank ’80
David S. Katz ’84
Michelle J. Kimmelman ’88
*Thomas H. Lee and Ann G. Tenenbaum
*Honorable Earle I. Mack
Natalie ’03 and Steven Maksin ’00
Charles M. Mirotznik ’79
Stephanie B. Mudick ’81
Susan and Stanley M. Rosenblatt
Robert M. Rubin
Dean David Rudenstine
Jonathan L. Sherman ’89
*Sheldon H. Solow
Andrew Steiger ’82
Sarah K. Steiner ’83
Harris Sufian ’79
Shai Waisman ’96
Fred Weiler ’95 Uzi Zucker

DEAN’S CIRCLE MEMBERS ($1,000–$2,499)

Carol and Robert Antler
Allen D. Applbaum ’88
Ruth H. Axelrod ’90
Leonard A. Benowich ’79
Minami and Atsuo Beppu
Kenneth K. Bezozo ’80
Bialkin Family Foundation
Tammy P. Bieber ’95
Jessica Blazer ’96
Shoshana and Mark Blum
Melissa Steedle Bogad ’06
Adam J. Brauer ’91
Suzanne Brody, Esq.
Helene and Charles Bronfeld
Mary and Maxwell Davidson, III
Simon and Annie Davis Foundation
Stacey ’81 and Sanford Dumain ’81
Joan F. Ehrlich ’87
Jaymie L. Einhorn ’83
Eyal Eisig ’03
Thomas E. Engel
Robert K. Erlanger ’85
Lori ’83 and Mark Fife
Shari ’92 and Jeffrey S. Fishman ’92
Jeffrey A. Fleischman ’93
Linda and Daniel T. Forman
Myra L. Freed ’80
Julie K. Gershman ’95
Maxine L. Gerson ’82
Noah C. Goldberg ’01
Ellen Gursky ’79
Michael B. Hopkins ’79
Nada Jain ’96
Sarah S. Jones ’02
Gail Nussbaum Kaplan and
James Kaplan
Sharon Katz-Pearlman ’84
Ruth R. Koeppel
Karyn Kornfeld ’97
Judith Kunreuther ’91
Benjamin V. and Linda L. Lambert
Jonathan F. Lenzner ’04

Harold Levine ’83
Cathy Levy
*Marc A. Lieberstein ’92
Carl H. Linder ’97
Dr. Frank Macchiarola
Jeffrey S. Margolin ’02
Alexandra C. Margolis ’85
Marjorie A. Miller ’84 and Sheldon Goldman ’84
Georgeanne Moss ’88
Maria and Guy Muzio
Vivien Naim ’88
Ruth and *Edgar Nathan III
Mark M. Oh ’98
Johanna and David O’Loughlin
Seth Goodman Park ’91
Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison
Michael Pope ’00
Sylvia and Rabbi David Posner
Sherry and Lloyd Putter
Vered Rabia ’94
Hon. Lorraine A. Raggio ’93
Myra Shiff and Irving Reifman
Peter Reinharz ’80
Leonard H. Ritz ’96
Alyse Rosenberg ’06
William S. Rubenstein ’81
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Schanzer ’91
Howard J. Schneck ’95
Frederic J. Siegel ’82
Scott E. Silver ’85
Steven P. Skulnik ’83
Riva and Alan B. Slifka
Steven S. Spira ’79
Jacqueline B. Stuart ’90
Thomas E. Tarantino ’79
Arturo Torres ’99
Paul R. Verkuil
Village Crown LLC
Joan G. Waks ’85
Honorable and Mrs. Jack B. Weinstein
Wolfensohn Family Foundation
Mark S. Yagerman ’79

*Denotes member or honorary member of Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law Board of Directors

 

Annual Giving 2006–07

Alumni, parents, and friends gave record-breaking contributions to the 2007–08 Annual Fund, providing more than $1 million to support scholarships, faculty recruitment and research, library resources, technology, symposia and lectures, and building improvements. Their donations allowed Cardozo to sustain its extraordinary growth and advancement. The dedication of our donors provides the margin of excellence that characterizes Cardozo as an outstanding law school. We deeply appreciate their support.

CLASS OF 1979: 19.7%

Frederick D. Barstein
Thomas D. Benigno
Leonard A. Benowich
Robert S. Bookman
Etzion Brand
Sharon R. Cantor
Geoffrey Chanin
Robert K. Drinan
Howard F. Dubs
Joe Erlichster
*Hon. Sandra J. Feuerstein
Edward B. Geller
Ellen Gursky
Eli Halpern
Rochelle Hansen
Ronald S. Heymann
Henriette D. Hoffman
Michael B. Hopkins
Sarah J. Jelin
Ilene Kass
Susan M. Kassapian
David S. Korzenik
Paul S. Labiner
Eric Laptook
Elaine S. Laurence
Hon. Ferris D. Lebous
Fay Leoussis
Steven A. Loewy
Thomas P. Markovits
Charles M. Mirotznik
Marian B. Morris
Jules S. Reich
Eugene A. Romano
Joseph Rosenberg
Glenn S. Schattner
Gary P. Shaffer
Laurie A. Shapiro-Stieber
Steven Smedresman
Michael D. Solomon
Steven S. Spira
Esti Stahler
*Bonnie Steingart
Harris I. Sufian
Thomas E. Tarantino
Faith G. Toraby
M. Scott Vayer
Janis Warren
Ellen S. Weisburd
Mark S. Yagerman

CLASS OF 1980: 12%

Kenneth K. Bezozo
*Rosemary C. Byrne
Dennis S. Cappello
Ellen R. Cherrick
Lori L. Epstein

Robin A. Fleischner
Myra L. Freed
Esther Furman-Miles
Robert Fred Giusti
William A. Herbert
Susan B. Herman
Richard J. Horowitz
Debbie Kotin Insdorf
Muriel B. Kaplan
Neil D. Karbank
Martin Lieberman
Amy Lushing
Isaac Lyumkis
William S. Null
Steven P. Polivy
Peter Reinharz
Diane L. Rose
Peter M. Schwartz
Gail Segal
Lynda S. Smith
Lisa C. Spring
Alan Stahler
Teresa M. Grant Stoeth
Fred N. Topiel
Lawrence Trachtenberg
Paul H. Weinstein
Karen Yellen

CLASS OF 1981: 10.9%

Hon. Ava P. Alterman
Nancy Cleveland
Arlana S. Cohen
Doreen Davidowitz
Charles DeLaFuente
Sanford P. Dumain
Stacey Miller Dumain
Michael Feldman
Andrea Freund
Roger N. Gladstone
Linda Molinsky Gold
Stanley X. Goldberg
Michael P. Goldsmith
Susan Grossman
Harriet Harkavy
Peggy S. Hedrick
Jon D. Jacobs
James Kornreich
Steven P. Kuhn
William M. Levinson
Bernard L. Levinthal
Andrew R. Meyers
Stephanie Mudick
Jerry Neumann

Hon. Ann E. O’Shea
*Richard L. Perkal
Leah Katz Richman
William S. Rubenstein
Judith Wildman
Mary Zitwer-Millman

CLASS OF 1982: 14.6%

Peter E. Aronson
Edward Baer
Janis H. Beaver
Christopher Bishop
*Shoshana T. Bookson
Michael D. Braff
Felicia P. Buebel
Robert W. Cleveland
Alan H. Figman
Loretta M. Gastwirth
Maxine L. Gerson
Susan E. Gibson-O’Gara
Jodi L. Goldman
Dena A. Gorbaty
Felice E. Greenbaum
*Kathryn O. Greenberg
David I. Kessler
Barbara Kolsun
Meredith J. Kornreich
Deborah Mamber
Amy G. Gewirtz McGahan
Peter M. Nadler
Ellen Radin
Barbara D. Resnik
Stephanie Ressler-Hochstat
Labe M. Richman
Mark S. Ross
Minna E. Schneider
Frederic J. Siegel
Michael E. Silverman
Alan L. Sklover
Andrew R. Steiger
Gary P. Steinberg
Toby E. Stone
Daniel F. Tritter
Barbara E. Way
Hugh B. Weinberg
Richard Wirth
Michael H. Zimmer

CLASS OF 1983: 21.5%

Peter D. Assail
Jeffrey A. Barr
David G. Cherna
Gail M. Cohen
Jaymie L. Einhorn

Kerry M. Elgarten
Greg S. Feldman
Lori R. Fife
Alan S. Fox
Adina Fredman
Stephen M. Gaines
Paula Knoll Gold
William D. Goodman
Steven P. Grant
Nancy S. Grodd
Charles A. Guadagnino
Melissa E. Hager
Robert P. Heidenberg
Helen T. Irwin
Tina H. Isselbacher
Arthur Glenn Jakoby
Heidi R. Joseph
Deborah B. Kahn
Terri A. Kaminetsky
William J. Kay
Robert A. Korren
Adam J. Krim
Amy Kroll
Elizabeth Kronisch
Lillian J. Laserson
Michele Lax
Howard D. Leib
F. Josiah Leicht
Harold Levine
Sherrie G. Levine
David R. Lewis
Bonnie S. Mannis
David G. Meinhard
Esther E. Mildner
Jill Newfield
Eli Pollack
Aviva R. Ray
Leonard S. Reiss
Alese L. Rubinroit
Brian R. Sahn
Scott D. Silverman
Steven P. Skulnik
Sarah K. Steiner
Mindy G. Suchinsky
Hillel Tendler
Diane L. Weinstein-Vasilkioti
Joy F. Willig
Tracy W. Young
Jay H. Ziffer
James B. Zuckernik

 

CLASS OF 1984: 14.3%

Martin W. Aron
Sandy Ashendorf
Lawrence C. Barth
Donald J. Berk
Michael B. Berman
Mariane K. Borko
David A. Cousins
Myrle Davis
Lois Gartlir
Sheldon Goldman
Lydia H. Gordon
Matthew J. Gould
Susan U. Halpern
Nancy R. Heller
Susan Helweil
Joseph Indelicato
Oscar A. Jaeger
David S. Katz
Sharon D. Katz-Pearlman
Beth Ann Wahl Kolpen
Elyse A. Kremins
Irwin J. Kuhn
Lisa B. Landsman
Ann Luria
Laurie MacLeod
Marjorie A. Miller
Susan J. Miller
Robert S. Nayberg
Cheryl T. Phillip
Howard A. Reichman
Karen L. Schwartz-Sidrane
Jonathan D. Strum
Daniel Utevsky
Evan H. Wasserman
Audry Weintrob
Daniel Weisz
Laurie Zeligson

CLASS OF 1985: 8.6%

Janet B. Barsky
Felicia R. Bieber
Caryl Ellis
Robert K. Erlanger
Ellen L. Federman
Miriam L. Feldstein
Deborah Chapman Goldstein
Susan H.N. Greenfield
Suzanne Blond Hanau
David B. Hirschhorn
Sandra R. Holtz
Judith C. Koss
Steven Krieger
Alexandra C. Margolis
Steven A. McGinty
Stephen H. Palitz
Spencer L. Schneider
Judah S. Shapiro
Scott E. Silver
Jonathan E. Sirota
Jody P. Vorchheimer
Joan G. Waks
Kate Wallen

CLASS OF 1986: 11.4%

David F. Adler
Adrienne Alexander
Felice L. Astrow
Mara Asya Blatt
Rafael I. Castellanos
Y. Jerry Cohen
Carol A. Dreznick
Harold Eisenstein
Andrew L. Feldman
Jay A. Ganzman
Andrew M. Gold
George S. Goodman
Melinda G. Gordon
Dori Ann Hanswirth
Judith D. Israeli
Eileen Janowsky
Deborah Katz
David A. Krueger
Fredrick J. Levy
Jeffrey I.D. Lewis
Sonya F. Lorge
Amy L. Nussbaum
Craig S. Provorny
Amy S. Rich
Neal J. Roher
Adam W. Rothkrug
Erica I. Kempler
Michael Schneck
Heidi Bettini Selig
Rita J. Shapiro
Jacqueline Tunkel

CLASS OF 1987: 9.6%

Deborah S. Ashe
Mark H. Bluver
Lisa Bogen
Kathleen J. Cahill
Hon. Susan S. Danoff
Diane Edbril
Joan F. Ehrlich
Joel C. Epstein
Marla Figman Pinsker
Sharon M. Fox
Alan S. Futerfas
Judith I. Goldrich
Myles H. Kahn
Marc D. Kemp
Dana Shanler Ladden
Sharon Lewis
Todd A. Pechter
Debi Peled
Cheryl Pine
Kathy L. Schulz
Mark J. Speciner
Adam R. Spilka
Karel Lee Turner
Stephen A. Verp
Noel L.C. Williams

CLASS OF 1988: 12.8%

Wendy S. Zeligson Adler
Allen Applbaum
J.P. Barr
Nancy E. Berman
Jay Butterman
Elizabeth B. Capen
Lawrence A. Cunningham
Dana Toby Davidson
Joan H. Donnelly
Irene C. Feldman
Sharon H. Hyman Fogel
Carrie Gordon
Harold K. Gordon
Debra E. Guston
Victoria J. Hamilton
Susan G. Helman
Elizabeth J. Holland
Isaac M. Jaroslawicz
Lawrence R. Karr
Benjamin Y. Kaufman
Seth O. Kaye
Michelle J. Kimmelman
Elyse Kovar
Alec M. Lipkind
Philip A. Machlin
Mitchel A. Maidman
Steven R. Miller
Mara B. Moradoff
Georgeanne H. Moss
Nathan S. Muller
Vivien G. Naim
Christiane M. Pittaluga
Erica Rube
Michele P. Schwartz
Ira E. Silfin
Terrence P. St. John
Mary I. Swartz
Albert Z. Tahn
Matthew R. K. Waterman
Kenneth Roy Weiss

CLASS OF 1989: 8.4%

Alexander G. Arato
Rachel L. Berkey
Stephanie Bhonslay
Susan Birke-Fiedler
Reginald St. George Bullock
Joshua L. Cohen
Robert J. Delloff
Sheri S. Dennis
Michael K. Fistel
Sheryl L. Gold
Marcia J. Goldstein
Renee C. Lautmann
Howard Lefkowitz
Judith Rosen Lipner
Roberta Schwartz
Lawrence J. Shapiro

Jonathan L. Sherman
Jenny E. Skoble
K. Krasnow Waterman
Jeffrey W. Weitzman
Nancy Wolf
Valerie S. Wolfman
Jill A.G. Zellmer

CLASS OF 1990: 9.3%

Ruth H. Axelrod
Monique D. Buckles
Sandra L. Cobden
Sean J. Cohen
Charles Gershbaum
Amy J. Gladstone
Jonathan L. Gleit
Elizabeth S. Goldman
Andrea L. Greene
William E. Hammond
Gary T. Holtzer
Andrew W. Krantz
Alese M. Landes
Judith F. Lebson
Gloria F. Levinsohn
Julie Passman
Debra Z. Samuelson
David M. Schwartz
Jacqueline B. Stuart
Debra Weiss
*Stephen A. Weiss
Ross L. Weston
Helene Wright
Amy J. Zeidman
Scott M. Zemser

CLASS OF 1991: 6.5%

Adam J. Brauer
*Paul D. Brusiloff
Andrew I. Cohen
Elaine A. Deberardine
Eric P. Eisenstadt
Cheryl R. Figlin
Kenneth S. Fink
Robin Green
Lloyd J. Jassin
Judith B. Kunreuther
Susan I. Laskoff
Lisa Z. Lisser
Ron P. Luckerman
Seth Goodman Park
*Leslie E. Payson
William M. Quinlan
Jay Safar
Judy C. Seiff
Sherry L. Silver
Peter W. Smith

 

CLASS OF 1992: 9.9%

Jeffrey A. Feder
Jeffrey S. Fishman
Shari Fishman
Katherine H. Fritts
Raymond Gindi
Stephanie J. Goldstein
Stanley Goos
Adam S. Gottbetter
Ronnie Gross
Elaine M. Harrison
Edward J. Klaris
Asher I. Labendz
*Marc A. Lieberstein
William L. McDonald
Karen F. Neuwirth
Mark R. Seiden
Susan H. Simon
Arthur M. Tasker
Joseph A. Tuchman
Joseph G. Walsh
*Rachel L. Warren
Susan Schuchinski Weintraub
Jaime L. Weiss
Carla Schuman Wise
Cynthia G. Wolff

CLASS OF 1993: 8.8%

Michael L. Bunder
Patricia Caplicki
Douglas M. Cohen
Robert J. DeBrauwere
Tanis Brodman Deitch
Anne E. Epstein
David M. Feldman
Jeffrey A. Fleischman
Seth Gillman
Lynn E. Ginsberg-Margo
Evan Glassman
Karen Goldaber
Johanna C. Guttmann
Dara Goldschmidt Iryami
Jill W. Laurence
Sheri Faith London
Gary S. Lutzker
Avram E. Morell
Ira C. Olshin
Jessica Klotz Pincus
Caryn M. Silverman Pitchon
Hon. Lorraine A. Raggio
Leah Richter
Beth D. Roth
David P. Samson
Bruce J. Schanzer
*James E. Schwalbe
Roy H. Wallace

CLASS OF 1994: 6.3%

Carol Hogan Ash
Amy B. Braun
Susan A. Brown
Morris E. Cohen
Ilene Rubin Fish
Felicia S. Hoeniger
Susan John
William D. Kaplan

Boris Kogan
Victoria Li
Paul S. Novak
Michelle Roth Parker
Sheri P. Rosenberg
Peter S. Sloane
Jonathan M. Sobel
Jeffrey A. Stein
Douglas C. Turnbull
Richard P. Wulwick

CLASS OF 1995: 8%

Tammy P. Bieber
Adam Chernichaw
Barbara L. Friedman
Julie K. Gershman
Andrew Kenton Glenn
Jeffrey C. Goldberg
Edward R. Grauer
Suzanne W. Haile
Joshua Kunis
Edith A. Lohman
Harlan Jay Protass
Howard J. Schneck
Mark Schuman
Barbara S. Seril
David W. Sheffey
David P. Slotkin
Eran S. Steinberg
Joel S. Tennenberg
Fred M. Weiler
Ronald T. Wolf
Gregory D. Wong

CLASS OF 1996: 8.3%

Monica Berman-Borochoff
Daniel M. Bernstein
Jessica Blazer
Orland Campbell
Ilene Siegel Deutsch
Leslie A. Firtell
Joy Y. Frank
Robert A. Friedman
David J. Goldsmith
Pauline Gray
Barbara D. Griff
*Shimmie Horn
Nada Jain
Jennifer Ann Klein
Neil J. Koren
James W. Marcovitz
Theresa B. Moser
Raymond W. Patterson
Leonard H. Ritz
Diane M. Roberts
Lucille A. Roussin
Evan S. Seideman
Shai Y. Waisman

CLASS OF 1997: 6.6%

Allison Hoch Altersohn
Ira L. Brandriss
Michael P. Carbone
Marcy B. Chelmow
Yaffa R. Cheslow
Michelle M. Graham

Sami B. Groff
Benjamin R. Gruberg
Tzipora Hornstein
Michele Y. Ifill
Adam D. Kamenstein
Karyn R. Kornfeld
Carl H. Linder
Aleksander B. Milch
Debra H. Peltz
Shira B. Rothschild
Karen Silver
Scott Silver
Joshua S. Sohn
Renato C. Stabile

CLASS OF 1998: 8%

Andrew G. P. Abraham
Arun Chandra
Eric N. Cohen
Richard M. Fierberg
Laurie Hecht
Marc Scott Hepworth
Suzanne Cohen Horowitz
Evan M. Janush
David Haskell Jones
*Nate Kacew
Rebecca Nell Kaufman
Jeffrey S. Kimmel
Adam M. Kohn
Audrey Anne Lark
Jerrold G. Levy
James E. McBride
Wendy Kreinen Modlin
Mark M. Oh
David M. Orbach
Vered Rabia
Julia Reytblat
Jennifer A. Schneider
Eugene Schneur
George D. Wachtel
Steven Weinreb

CLASS OF 1999: 5.9%

Anna E. Benenson
Kaye Cyrus
Leo L. Esses
Stefania R. Geraci
Orlee Goldfeld
David L. Heath
Melissa A. James
Kwanza M. Jones
Frances S. Mingoia
*Jennifer Grubman
Rothenberg
Matthew J. Scooler
Andrew L. Sole
Seth W. Stein
Arturo Torres

CLASS OF 2000: 9.7%

Ralph G. Bittelari
T. David Bomzer
Samuel Rascher Brooks
Tracey Simone Cosby
Steven M. Field

Melissa Franco
David Frankel
Robert Jay Greenberg
Vanessa A. Ignacio
Vamsi K. Kakarla
Ben Kaplan
Brett I. Kaplicer
Anthony S. Lefco
Elissa S. Lubin
Steven L. Maksin
Marnie H. Metsch
Michael Pope
Talee S. Zur Potter
Xiaoshan Ren
Lara Schneider-Bomzer
Douglas A. Stevens
Margo Hirsch Strahlberg
Ruth J. Wachspress
Brett S. Ward

CLASS OF 2001: 5.6%

Don De La Pena
Barbara F. Feldstein
Kimathi Foster
Timothy M. Gladden
Noah C. Goldberg
Alan Gotthelf
Jocelyn L. Herman
Marc S. Perlman
Dennis Rimkunas
Eric M. Saidel
James A. Schiff
Kara B. Schissler
Marc H. Simon
Walter J. Storey
Louis P. Winner

CLASS OF 2002: 7.7%

Joshua Berengarten
Matthew W. Bower
Henry J. Cittone
Kevin A. Fritz
Sarah S. Jones
Stephen F. Kampmeier
Edward I. Kaplan
Elana Levine Lederman
Doron Lidsky
Jeffrey S. Margolin
Rachael Dehner Philbin
Vanessa E. Puzio
Andrew S. Rodman
Rachel E. Barber Schwartz
Steven A. Serna
Andrew R. Strauss
Arian K. Sultan
Christopher M. Van De Kieft
Jennifer Van De Kieft
Shira D. Weiner
Elan E. Weinreb
Andrew H. Weisberg
Laurence P. Wong

 

CLASS OF 2003: 6.6%

Sean P. Armstrong
Ilana B. Blass
Robert A. Buckley
Benjamin Charkow
Eunhyang Cho
Eyal Eisig
Joanna L. Garelick
Gali A. Glantz
Joshua D. Glick
Jennifer R. Haddad
Eric S. Hochstadt
Stephen T. Kaiser
David J. Kerwick
Arthur J. Margulies
Yeahsil Moon
Brendan P. Murray
Urszula I. Pakentreger-Adamska
Elizabeth M. Rotenberg-Schwartz
Daniel S. Silber
Sherri L. Toub
Viking Weiqiong Tao

CLASS OF 2004: 7.3%

Jenna M. Sunderland Barresi
Matthew H. Behrens
Hyun Soon Cho
Sohyun Chung
Gerald M. Cohen
Ian M. Dumain
Michele A. Filorimo
Daniel H. Fink
Elliot M. Gardner
Michael P. Glasser
David M. Goldstein
Meir D. Katz
Jonathan T. Koevary
Meridith Bogart Krell
Jonathan F. Lenzner
Natalie S. Marcus
Alexandra B. McTague
Danielle R. Mendelsohn
Amitab M. Mukerjee
Jonathan J. Scheinberg
Abigail Zucker Schlaff
Gregory S. Weiss

CLASS OF 2005: 11.5%

Jeffrey T. Anbinder
David M. Arroyo
Lori Miodownik Barnea
Jamie A. Beal
Alison A. Berman
Abena A. Boakye
Florian Bruno
Jesse D. Capell
Colleen D. Dalton
Daniel J. Dominguez
Nicholas H. Eisenman

Amie B. Florman
Benjamin D. Friedman
Judah Isaac Frogel
Brooke M. Goldstein
David Grosgold
Michelle R. Gross
Reuven Hellman
Sara L. Hiltzik
Amy Zimmerman Hodges
Cara L. Jackson
John L. LaBarre
Johanne A. Macajoux
Aaron F. Mandel
Russell E. Norman
Wendi E. Opper
Michael Paneth
Lauren D. Paris
Jacob L. Ratzan
Michael D. Reisman
Marc R. Romanoff
Beth J. Rotenberg
Jarrett G. Roth
Jack Schwartz
Anne B. Sekel
Louis Shapiro

CLASS OF 2006: 10.7%

Anu Allen
Robert J. Baror
Jason Berman
Melissa Steedle Bogad
Samuel A. Effron
Roman Fayerberg
Julie E. Feldman
Alan B. Florendo
Tracey B. Frisch
Joshua J. Goldstein
Baruch S. Gottesman
Rebecca E. Hagenson
Mia R. Kandel
Gary M. Kaufman
Jeremy S. Keenan
Isabella C. Lacayo
Nicole K. Manning
Cynthia Marshall
Daniel J. Minion
Andrew L. Morris
Charles J. Myong
Daniel Paretsky
Alyse M. Rosenberg
Tuvia Rotberg
Benjamin B. Roth
Adam W. Schneid
Judd S. Schreiber
Jeffrey S. Schultz
Alan D. Schwartzwald
Joseph A. Sherinsky
Earie St. Hilarie
Rachel F. Strom
David S. Ulmer
Matthew T. Weill
Aron M. Zimmerman
Daniel M. Zinn

CLASS OF 2007: 18.1%

David G. Abrams
Janel R. Alania
Darron E. Berquist
Sarah L. Borland
Justin J. Braun
Richard J. Brum
Jacquelyn M. Burke
Marissa J. Cohen
Marla Ann Decker
Arkadia M. DeLay
Judah A. Eisner
Jaime A. Espinoza
Alan J. Feld
Adam M. Felsenstein
Benjamin R. Fliegel
Kimberly N. Grant
Shaul C. Greenwald
Helene Rachel Sperber Hechtkopf
Jason D. Hirsch
Evan R. Hudson-Plush
Sarah A. Hudson-Plush
Michael P. Hurwitz
Alice W. Jayne
Lauren B. Kanter
Jonathan J. Katz
Hironari Kawashima
James A. Kirk
Matthew R. Kittay
George Klidonas
Benjamin A. Korngut
Yelina Kvurt
Devin S. Lei
Yuezhu Liang
Tzvi N. Mackson
Allen Major
Samantha L. Martin
Jennifer M. McAdam
Lauren H. McSwain
Kenneth D. Min
Oroma Mpi
Jenny B. Neslin
David S. O’Loughlin
Tamir Packin
Steven J. Pallonetti
Abigail J. Penzell
Greg A. Propper
Arpan K. Punyani
Aliza R. Reicher
Marli F. Reifman
Cori A. Robinson
Matthew P. Rocco
Steven Rudgayzer
Joshua A. Saland
Bryanne J. Schmitt
Stephen Scotch-Marmo
Rebecca J. Shenn
Tasneem A. Shikari
Elior D. Shiloh
Jennifer D. Singer
Albert W. Stemmler
Ira Stickler
Eric Stieglitz
Rochelle R. Watson
Alexis B. Weissberger

CLASS OF 2008: 7.6%

Stephane F. Adam
Melissa C. Andre
Elizabeth G. Baker
Christopher B. Benecke
Chava Brandriss
Jason Chien
Eric J. Cho
Selina M. Ellis
Fanny Eskenazi
Yael Goder
Richard J. Goldberger
Christina T. Holder
Christopher Howell-Little
Aleksandra W. Kajstura
Allison B. Kelrick
Sabrina M. Khandwalla
Robert R. Kohse
Arielle I. Koza
Lesya Krivina
Michael A. Lehrman
Olivier A. Manigat
Chanjoo Moon
Nelly Olas
Megan Pendleton
Zev F. Raben
Mary Jacqueline Sagini
John L. Smethers
Tamar Dvora Warburg
Candice M. Weatherly
Brian T. Wilkins
Michelle Yuen
Yanina Zhuravel

 

Friends of Cardozo Annual Giving 2007–08

Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law wishes to thank its many friends for their support and invaluable contribution to the vigor of intellectual life at the Law School.

Christopher K. Aidun
Evelyn and Steven M. Alden
Alix Partners
Anonymous (6)
Carol and Robert Antler
Andrew M. Assael
Scott Atlas
Adrian and Martin Auster
Jeanne F. and Dr. Judah Ausubel
Morgan G. Bale and
Sacha J. Drabble
Isabel Balson
Ned Bassen and Susan Campbell
Elissa M. and Robert Bean
Minami and Atsuo Beppu
The David Berg Foundation
Andrew S. Berkman
Ronit Berkovich
Bialkin Family Foundation
Lewis Blackman
Shoshana and Mark Blum
Mr. and Mrs. Roger A. Blumencranz
Kim and Stephen Bogart
Estate of Simon Bond
Nina Bonderow
Harriete N. Boxer, Esq.
Charlie C. Boyd, Jr.
Kellie K. and Roger C. Boyer, Jr.
Charles and Dolores Bradley
Arnold Bramson
Paul J. Brenman
Lester Brickman
Leslie K. Brill
Vernon Broderick
Susanne Brody, Esq.
Helene and Charles Bronfeld
William R. Bronner and Nancy Bloomgarden
Susan W. and Stuart J. Brown
Jacob Burns Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Carangelo, Jr.
Natalie and James Carlese
Dale and Richard Charkow
*Leon H. Charney
Arlene and Jeffrey Cohan
Cole, Schotz, Meisel, Forman & Leonard, PA
Computer Associates International
Randy E. and *Stephen A. Cooper
Pamela Corrie
Douglas R. Cox
Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP
Stephen J. Dannhauser
Mary and Maxwell Davidson, III
Rosalind and J. Morton Davis
Simon and Annie Davis Foundation
Sharon M.W. Decker
Anita and Mantosh Dewan
Laura H. and Stephen Diamond
Daniel Dokos
Doris and Frank Dresdale
Carol A. and Dr. Jeffrey T. Dreznick
Robin and Dr. Charles Elkin
Charis Emley
Sherry and Kenneth Endelson
Thomas E. Engel
Jordana and Mitchell L. Engler
Vivian and Bruce Ettinger
Garrett Fail
Family Management
Corporation
Kristen and John Fang
Cindy and Steven W. Farber
Robert Feldman
James Feltman
Judith and Robert Fiestal
Beatrice and Jack Paul Fine
Sheri and Lewis Finkelstein
Dr. And Mrs. Wesley Fisher
Reva and Steven Fishner
Gloria and Joseph J. Fleischman
Linda and Daniel T. Forman
Stephen J. Forman
Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP
Andrea and Gary Friedman
Katherine Fritts and Steven T. Cappel
Sonita and Naim Gafary
Ellen J. and Dr. Ronald Gaines

Drs. Morey and Tessa Gardner
GE Commercial Finance
Anna P. Gercas
Michael E. Gindi
Susan and Harry E. Gindi
Heide and Simeon Gold
Mark Goldenberg
Arlene and *Morris Goldfarb
Andrea L. and Michael A. Goldman
Stuart Goldring
Toby Golick
*Kathryn O. ’82 and Alan C. Greenberg
Ted Greenberg
Judith A. and William M. Gutowitz
Malvina Halberstam
Andrea B. Hale
Donald W. Hand and Sara L. Goodman
Eva Hanks
Robert J. Hastings
Drs. Sidney E. Heisler and Sarah R. Zamari
Michael Herz
Gerald Hillier
Linda and George Hiltzik
Douglas A. Hirsh & Holly S. Andersen Family Foundation
Irene and David Hochstadt
Philip R. Hoffman
Mr. and Mrs. Clyde F. Holdip Jr.
The Humanity United Fund, an advised fund of Silicon Valley Community Foundation
M. Mazharul Huq
Peter D. Isakoff
Mrs. Lillian Jagid
Marie Jean-Pierre
Jesselson Family
Noreen Johnson
Dolores and Antonio Jonusas
Helen and *Stephen B. Judlowe
Bernadette and William Kaiser
Harriet and Alan Kanter
Alan Kaplan
Gail Nussbaum Kaplan and James Kaplan
Hyman Kaplan
Iris and Richard J. Kaplan
Miriam and Marvin Katz
Ruth and *Steven W. Katz
Sally and Dr. Eliot Katz
Margaret and Anthony Kennedy
Michael P. Kessler
Leslie J. Kim
Abigail and Robert Kimball
Ruth R. Koeppel
Jonathan Koles
Rhonda and Joel Koss
Herbert Kronish
Doris and *Dr. Ira Kukin
Gail and Howard Kunreuther
Josh Kuriloff
Seryl and Charles Kushner
Benjamin V. and Linda L. Lambert
Phyllis K. and Edward A. Lashins
Barbara J. Ledeen
*Thomas H. Lee and Ann G. Tenenbaum
Yakira and David Leevan
Elisa and Graeme Lemmer
Maggie Lemos
Anne Claire Lester Foundation
Matthew S. Levine
Rebecca Levine
Cathy Levy
Salvator Lia and Maritza Yamin
The Lincy Foundation
Natalya Litvinova
Karen and Larry Lobascio
Carl Lobell
David Loeb
Longacre Fund Management, LLC
Lela Love
Vincent Lupardi
Dr. Frank Macchiarola
*Honorable Earle I. Mack
Enid R. Maran and Douglas Kunreuther
Bonnie and Stuart Marcus Marilyn and Frederick A. Margolin
Abby and Mel Margolis
Robin Marnel-Gerber
Pearl Marsh
Rosemarie Matera
Sylvia Mayer

Dr. Joseph Maytal
Jane McDonald
Dr. and Mrs. Steven Mehl
Gordon Mehler
Tammy Bobb Mendelson and Clifford N. Mendelson
Metrologic Instruments Incorporation
Microsoft Corporation
Alan B. Miller
Harvey Miller
Miller Buckfire & Co.
R. Donald Miller
Marilyn Mills
Haroon S. Moghul
Beth Morell
Keith J. Morgan
Jeffrey S. Morris
Helen and Philippe Muller
Sachie and Ken Muramatsu
Karen and Meyer Muschel
Maria and Guy Muzio
Francine Nagin
Ruth and *Edgar J. Nathan III
Sandy and Nikolas Natsoulis
Jack Needleman
Nexus Marketing Group, LLC
Norris, McLaughlin & Marcus
Barry B. Novack and Dr. Anna Baum
Johanna and David O’Loughlin
Dr. Michelle J. Palumbo- Portnoff
William Paolino
Joann Pari-Mueller and Daniel R. Mueller
Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison
Patricia M. and Robert Paz
Arnold S. Penner and Madaleine Berley
Alfredo Perez
Marilyn Pham
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw ittman LLP
Martin D. Pollack
Sylvia and Rabbi David Posner
Michele A. Posner
Precision Interior
Construction Corp.
Prestige Caterers
Lydia Protopapas
Christina Pullo
Sherry and Lloyd Putter
Rita and Leslie Pyenson
James W. Quinn
Theresa and Brian Radel
Sharon and James Radford
Judy and Michael Ream
Robin and Richard Redniss
Shari E. Redstone
Myra Shiff and Irving Reifman
Nisha Atre Richardson
Richmond Jewish Foundation
Virgina Rivera
Thomas A. Roberts
Dr. and Mrs. Leon Root
Walter Rosenbaum
Susan and Stanley M. Rosenblatt
Pat and John Rosenwald
Susan and Jerry Roth
Richard Rothman
*Lawrence Ruben, Esq.
Ernest Rubenstein
Robert M. Rubin
Dean David Rudenstine
Rosey and Stuart R. Rudnick
Edward Dunn Rullan
Debra A. Ryan
Leslie Salzman
Michael Saslaw
Sarah and Joel Savit
Dr. Barbara F. Sax
Dena and Irv Schechter

Joyce and Richard Schwartz
Sedgewick, Detert, Moran & Arnold
Debra and David Segal
Janet Seidler-Prindle
David and Fela Shapell Family Foundation
Julie Shapiro
Blanche and *Romie Shapiro
Gail and *Barry A. Shenkman
Dr. and Mrs. Philip A. Shore
Ann and Herbert Siegel
Wendy and Stephen B. Siegel
David Sills
Robert P. Simone
Riva and Alan B. Slifka
Carlton Smith
N. Arthur Smith
Honorable Robert and Dian Smith
Regina and Edward Solomon
*Sheldon H. Solow
Martin Spar
Elaine Stangland
Jane and Thomas Steele
Gail and Harold Stein
Nancy and Donald Steinert
Zahava B. ’80 and Moshael J. Straus
Adam Strochak
Dr. and Mrs. Joel Strom
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
Jodi and Jacob Susman
Darian and Rick Swig Philanthropic Fund
Symbol Technologies Incorporation
R. Jay Tabor
Eva Talel
Jeffrey L. Tanenbaum
Adele and Ronald S. Tauber
TG Holdings Ltd.
The Ammon Foundation
The Tikvah Fund
Laurie M. Tisch
Elsa and Revan Tranter
Abby Tucker
Jonathan Tulkoff
Douglas R. Urquhart
Mary and Parmer Van Fleet
Paul R. Verkuil
Village Crown LLC
Derrick and Selma Wakeham
Ted S. Waksman
Patricia A. and Michael Walsh
Marcia and Dr. Roger Warren
Mayris Webber
Weil Gotshal and Manges
Mr. and Mrs. Alan G. Weiler
Sheldon Weinreb
*Boaz Weinstein
Honorable and Mrs. Jack B. Weinstein
Patricia Weiss
Zvi Israel Weiss
Rachel and Ze’ev Weitz
Nancy and Howard Wenocur
Wolfensohn Family Foundation
Caroline and Alan Young
Stephen Youngman
Zayat Foundation
Carol and Steven Zimmerman
Uzi Zucker

 

Dean’s Scholarship Campaign

Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law wishes to thank its many alumni and friends for their support of the Dean’s Scholarship Campaign, launched by Dean David Rudenstine in January 2007. This ambitious effort to raise $3 million in scholarship funds significantly enhanced Cardozo’s ability to recruit outstanding students. The future of the Law School rests with the future generation of students.

 

Christopher K. Aidun
Evelyn and Steven M. Alden
Alix Partners
Anonymous
Scott Atlas
Morgan G. Bale and Sacha J. Drabble
Leonard Alan Benowich ’79
Ronit Berkovich
Kenneth K. Bezozo ’80
Marilyn S. Bodner ’92
Paul J. Brenman
Vernon Broderick
*Paul D. Brusiloff ’91 and Nadja Caulfield ’96
Jacob Burns Foundation
*Rosemary C. Byrne ’80
Sharon R. Cantor ’79
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Carangelo, Jr.
Ellen R. Cherrick ’80
Gail ‘83 and Eric Cohen ’83
Cole, Schotz, Meisel, Forman & Leonard, PA
Pamela Corrie
Stephen J. Dannhauser
Rosalind and J. Morton Davis
Daniel Dokos
Nicholas H. Eisenman ’05

Sherry and Kenneth Endelson
Thomas E. Engel
Garrett Fail
David M. Feldman ’93
Robert Feldman
James Feltman
*Honorable Sandra J. Feuerstein ’79
Lori R. ’83 and Mark Fife
Leslie A. Firtell ’96
Shari ’92 and Jeffrey S. Fishman ’92
GE Commercial Finance
Heide and Simeon Gold
Stuart J. Goldring
Marcia J. Goldstein ’89
Stephanie J. Goldstein ’92
Carrie ’88 and Harold K. Gordon ’88
Susan Grossman ’81
Judith A. and William M. Gutowitz
Eric S. Hochstadt ’03
Gary T. Holtzer ’90
Peter D. Isakoff
Lloyd J. Jassin ’91
*Nate Kacew ’98
Ruth and *Steven W. Katz
David I. Kessler ’82
Michael P. Kessler

Audrey Anne Lark ’92
Elisa and Graeme Lemmer
Rebecca Levine
*Marc A. Lieberstein ’92
Carl H. Linder ’97
Carl Lobell
Longacre Fund Management, LLC
Natalie ’03 and Steven L. Maksin ’00
Sylvia Mayer
Jane McDonald
Alan B. Miller
Harvey Miller
Miller Buckfire & Co.
Keith J. Morgan
Jeffrey S. Morris
Vivien G. Naim ’88
Tricia ’98 and Jason Pantzer
William Paolino
Michelle Roth Parker ’94 and Adam Parker
Alfredo Perez
Martin D. Pollack
Lydia Protopapas
Christina Pullo
James W. Quinn
Thomas A. Roberts
Joseph Rosenberg ’79
Richard Rothman

Debra Z. Samuelson ’90
Tal S. Sapeika
Michael Saslaw
Dena and Irv Schechter
Wendy and Stephen B. Siegel
Ira E. Silfin ’88
Elaine Stangland
Toby E. Stone ’82
Zahava B. ’80 and Moshael J. Straus
Adam Strochak
R. Jay Tabor
Jeffrey L. Tanenbaum
Sherri L. Toub ’03
Douglas R. Urquhart
Shai Y. Waisman ’96
Ted S. Waksman
Patricia A. and Michael Walsh
Frances Ward
Karen ’89 and Matthew R. K. Waterman ’88
Weil Gotshal & Manges
Hugh B. Weinberg ’82
Shira D. Weiner ’02
Noel L.C. Williams ’87
Mark Stuart Yagerman ’79
Stephen Youngman
Zayat Foundation Scott M. Zemser ’90

 

Donors to Public Interest Summer Stipends 2007–08

Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law wishes to thank its many alumni and friends for their support of Public Interest Stipends in 2007–2008. With this generous help, the Law School was able to award 154 stipends to first- and second-year students, allowing them to work in unpaid summer jobs in the public sector.

Blake N. Abrash ’09
Anonymous (2)
Allen Applbaum ’88
David M. Arroyo ’05
Elizabeth G. Baker ’08
Christopher B. Benecke ’08
Joshua Berengarten ’02
The David Berg Foundation
Bialkin Family Foundation
Marilyn S. Bodner ’92
Harriete N. Boxer, Esq.
Arnold Bramson
Chava Brandriss ’08
Alison Brill ’09
*Rosemary C. Byrne ’80
Mary Ann Carlese ’10
Ellen R. Cherrick ’80
Jason Chien ’08
Michelle Waller Cohen ’04
Scott M. Cohen ’09
Steven D. Cohen ’09
Lauren Connolly ’09
Randy E. and *Stephen A. Cooper
Honorable Susan Danoff ’87
Michael J. Decker ’09
Laura H. and Stephen Diamond
Diane Edbril ’87
Selina M. Ellis ’08
Montgomery E. Engel ’04
Family Management Corporation
Michele A. Filorimo ’04
Sheri and Lewis Finkelstein
Gloria and Joseph J. Fleischman
Myra L. Freed ’80
Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP
Sonita and Naim Gafary
Keith C. Gartner ’09
Anna P. Gercas
Maxine L. Gerson ’82

Michael E. Gindi
Mark Goldenberg
Arlene and *Morris Goldfarb
Elizabeth S. Goldman ’80
Toby Golick
Matthew J. Gould ’84
Kimberly N. Grant ’07
*Kathryn O. ’82 and Alan C. Greenberg
Ted Greenberg
Andrea B. Hale
Eva Hanks
Douglas A. Hirsh & Holly S. Andersen Family Foundation
Christina T. Holder ’08
Steven A. Homan ’09
Michael P. Hurwitz ’07
Alice W. Jayne ’07
Noreen Johnson
*Nate Kacew ’98
Aleksandra W. Kajstura ’08
Lauren B. Kanter ’07
Alan Kaplan
Iris and Richard J. Kaplan
Rebecca Nell Kaufman ’98
Leslie J. Kim
Ruth R. Koeppel
Benjamin A. Korngut ’07
Jordan H. Koss ’10
Andrew R. Kurland ’09
Benjamin V. and Linda L. Lambert
Elaine S. Laurence ’79
Elana Levine Lederman ’02
*Thomas H. Lee and Ann G. Tenenbaum
*Marc A. Leiberstein ’92
Lincy Foundation
Natalya Litvinova
Ron P. Luckerman ’91

Vincent Lupardi
Tsvi N. Mackson ’07
Matthew D. Mannisto ’10
Marilyn and Frederick A. Margolin
Jennifer M. McAdam ’07
Danielle R. Mendelsohn ’04
Tammy Bobb Mendelson and Clifford N. Mendelson
Marilyn Mills
Haroon S. Moghul
Oroma Mpi ’07
Helen Muller
Francine Nagin
Nexus Marketing Group, LLC
Joann Pari-Mueller and Daniel R. Mueller
Jennifer L. Pass ’09
Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison
Patricia M. and Robert Paz
Debra H. Peltz ’97
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
Jehoshua N. Pomeranz
Precision Interior
Construction Corp.
Prestige Caterers
Rita and Leslie Pyenson
Zev F. Raben ’08
Shari E. Redstone
Nisha Atre Richardson
Dr. and Mrs. Leon Root
Sara Rivka Rosenbaum
Walter Rosenbaum
Susan and Stanley M. Rosenblatt
Pat and John Rosenwald
*Jennifer Grubman
Rothenberg ’99
Robert M. Rubin
Dean David Rudenstine

Debra Z. Samuelson ’90
Dr. Barbara F. Sax
Bryanne J. Schmitt ’07
Michael Schneck ’86
Jane C. Schuster ’07
Stephen ’07 and Malia Scotch-Marmo
Janet Seidler-Prindle
Judy C. Seiff ’91
Julie Shapiro
Catherine C. Shearn ’09
Gail and *Barry Shenkman
Rebecca J. Shenn ’07
Daniel A. Shockley ’09
Ann and Herbert Siegel
Daniel S. Silber ’03
Jennifer D. Singer ’07
Riva and Alan B. Slifka
N. Arthur Smith
Ruth A. Solomon ’09
*Sheldon Solow
Faith G. Toraby ’79
Elsa and Revan Tranter
Jennifer ’02 and Christopher M. Van De Kieft ’02
Village Crown LLC
Tamar Dvora Warburg ’08
Janis Warren ’79
Marcia and Dr. Roger Warren
Barbara E. Way ’82
Sheldon Weinreb
Patricia S. Weiss
Zvi Israel Weiss
Daniel Weisz ’84
Nancy and Howard Wenocur
Wolfensohn Family Foundation
Aaron J. Zakem ’09
Gabriella L. Zborovsky ’09
Yanina Zhuravel ’08
Uzi Zucker

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of these lists. If your name has been misprinted or omitted, please contact us so that our records can be corrected.