Contents
Dean's Message
Around Campus
Faculty Briefs
Interview with Richard M. Joel
Legal Writing Program
Family Law
Monrad Paulsen
Alumni News
Class Actions
Calendar
Masthead
Administration
View As PDF


The Cardozo Annual Fund provides the dean with current-use dollars necessary to support vital services such as scholarship assistance, faculty recruitment and research, library resources, technology, symposia and lectures, and building improvements. Without funds for these constantly expanding and changing needs, Cardozo would not be able to continue its growth and advancement. This year’s list of alumni who contributed to the annual fund marks the greatest number of individual gifts ever made. Those alumni who contributed to other areas of the Law School through gifts or payments on capital campaign pledges and who were acknowledged in prior issues of Cardozo Life are listed under Special Gifts. In total, 631 alumni made gifts to Cardozo, representing 8.8% of alumni.

Support for the Annual Fund provides the Law School with the margin of excellence that characterizes Cardozo and its continued development as an outstanding law school. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this list. If your name has been misprinted or omitted, please accept our apologies and contact us so that our records may be corrected. We deeply appreciate your support.

CLASS OF 1979
Carol M. Adams — Associate
Frederick David Barstein — Associate
Soraya Z. Berg — Friend
Etzion Brand — Friend
Howard F. Dubs — Associate
Clifton S. Elgarten — Friend
Joe Erlichster — Associate
Susan Feldman-Gordon — Associate
Hon. Sandra Feuerstein — Founder
David Grashin — Associate
Eli Halpern — Friend
Rochelle Feder Hansen — Friend
Ronald S. Heymann — Friend
Henriette D. Hoffman — Friend
Sarah J. Jelin — Friend
  Ilene Kass — Friend
Barbara Detkin Kikoler — Associate
Jay Kimmel — Friend
Tamar K. Klein — Associate
Paul Steven Labiner — Associate
Gary Mark Levine — Associate
Kenneth Matthews — Friend
Stephen B. Meister — Friend
Gerald S. Migdol — Fellow
Marian B. Morris — Associate
Holly Paige — Friend
Susan Rand — Friend
Jules S. Reich — Friend
Jean Rigg — Friend
Mark D. Rolnik — Friend
  Kenneth A. Rosen — Friend
Joseph Rosenberg — Friend
Harriet W. Rothfeld — Friend
Gary P. Shaffer — Associate
Stephanie Thea Shatkin — Associate
Edward Daniel Siegel — Associate
Steven Smedresman — Friend
Esti Stahler — Associate
Harris I. Sufian — Fellow
Miriam Szapiro — Associate
Muriel Alix Tebid — Friend
Janis Goldberg Warren — Patron
Ellen S. Weisburd — Friend
CLASS OF 1980
Susan Frances Bernstein — Associate
Sharon Blau — Associate
Aaron I. Blinder — Friend
Nancy L. Bloomgarden — Friend
Elana R. Butler — Friend
Rosemary C. Byrne — Founder
Dennis S. Cappello — Friend
Ellen R. Cherrick — Friend
Robin A. Fleischner — Associate
Arthur P. Freierman — Friend
Gary J. Galperin — Friend
Patricia Giles Naun — Associate
Abby Gilmore — Friend
Robert Fred Giusti — Fellow
Wendi Gail Glassman — Associate
Teresa M. Grant Stoeth — Associate
Ruth M. Gursky — Friend
Isadore Bussel Huss — Associate
Patrice K. Huss — Associate
Aaron Jacoby — Associate
Ellen D. Josem — Friend
Frances S. Kaminer-Pyle — Associate
Muriel Barbara Kaplan — Friend
Neil David Karbank — Leader
Isaac Lyumkis — Associate
Robert P. Mulvey — Associate
William Seth Null — Friend
Barbara S. Odwak — Friend
Steven P. Polivy — Friend
Philip M. Roberts — Associate
Beverly Block Rosenbaum — Friend
Lynda Sherri Smith — Friend
Lisa Carol Spring — Associate
Barbara E. Waitman — Associate
Paul H. Weinstein — Associate
Carol Ann Werblin — Associate
CLASS OF 1981
Audrey Sandler Bernhardt — Friend
Arlana S. Cohen — Associate
June Diamant — Friend
Monte Dube — Friend
Sanford P. Dumain — Patron
Edward B. Ehrlich — Associate
Michael Feldman — Friend
Kim Alynn Frohlinger — Associate
Karen Gantz Zahler — Friend
Ike R. Gavzy — Friend
Steven Seth Genkin — Friend
Louis Philip Gilbert — Friend
Linda Molinsky Gold — Associate
Michael Philip Goldsmith — Friend
Robert Charles Graubard — Friend
David C. Green — Friend
Phyllis Greenblum — Friend
Susan Grossman — Associate
Harriet Harkavy — Friend
Mitchel Iban Herstic — Friend
Adrienne Lisa Isacoff — Friend
Isabelle Amy Kirshner — Friend
James David Kornreich — Friend
Ann J. Lieb — Associate
Ellen Alice Middleton — Associate
Stephanie Beth Mudick — Leader
Daniel A. Reingold — Friend
Francine H. Shebell — Friend
Harris H. Wilder — Associate
Judith Wildman — Friend
Mary Zitwer-Millman — Friend
CLASS OF 1982
Keith H. Archer — Friend
Peter E. Aronson — Associate
Edward Gary Baer — Friend
Janis H. Beaver — Associate
Bruce L. Birnbaum — Associate
Christopher Bishop — Friend
Shoshana T’mima Bookson — Associate
Michael David Braff — Friend
Stephen Marc Breitstone — Friend
Felicia P. Buebel — Associate
Robert William Cleveland — Friend
Mark S. Edelstein — Fellow
Audrey S. Einhorn — Friend
David C. Freinberg — Associate
Maxine L. Gerson — Fellow
Amy G. Gewirtz McGahan — Associate
Jodi Lynn Goldman — Friend
Dena Ann Gorbaty — Friend
Jonathan Gotlib — Associate
Alexander Herman — Associate
Meredith J. Kornreich — Friend
Meyer Last — Patron
Deborah Mamber — Friend
Peter M. Nadler — Friend
Ellen Radin — Associate
Labe M. Richman — Friend
Mark Samuel Ross — Associate
Eric Morris Schmidt — Friend
Frederic Jonathan Siegel — Fellow
Bruce Somerstein — Friend
Gary Philip Steinberg — Associate
Marsha Weinstein — Friend
Susan Whitehead — Friend
Jeffrey P. Wiegand — Friend
CLASS OF 1983
Eric I. Cohen — Associate
Amy Legow Cohn — Friend
Valerie J. Crown — Associate
Kerry Marshal Elgarten — Associate
Greg S. Feldman — Founder
Joel M. Florin — Friend
Alan S. Fox — Friend
Steven Paul Grant — Fellow
Joelle L. Halperin — Friend
Robert Peter Heidenberg — Friend
Helen T. Irwin — Associate
Arthur Glenn Jakoby — Associate
Stephanie Kaufman — Friend
Nancy J. Kramer — Friend
Adam Jeffrey Krim — Friend
Amy Natterson Kroll — Associate
Elizabeth Kronisch — Associate
Sarabeth A. Kufeld — Associate
Lillian Joan Laserson — Friend
Howard David Leib — Friend
Caroline A. Levine — Associate
Harold Levine — Patron
Jordan J. Metzger — Associate
Esther E. Mildner — Associate
Shirley A. Mueller — Friend
Susan E. Neuberg — Friend
Elisabeth Naomi Radow — Associate
Muriel Joyce Reynard — Friend
Bennett A. Robbins — Friend
Minna E. Schneider — Associate
Frances Paula Schreiber — Friend
David F. Silver — Associate
Melvin A. Simon — Associate
Neil Geoffrey Sparber — Friend
Fred C. Springer — Friend
Mindy G. Suchinsky — Associate
Hillel Tendler — Associate
Sholom Joseph Twersky — Associate
Richard J. Wirth — Friend
Jay H. Ziffer — Fellow
CLASS OF 1984
Sandy Ashendorf — Friend
John H. Bauman — Friend
Donald J. Berk — Friend
Michael B. Berman — Associate
Marion K. Borko — Friend
Helen Drook — Associate
Robin C. Gelburd — Associate
Sheldon M. Goldman — Friend
Robert Jay Greenberg — Associate
Nancy R. Heller — Friend
James D. Horwitz — Friend
Oscar Abraham Jaeger — Associate
Louis P. Karol — Associate
David S. Katz — Friend
Sharon D. Katz-Pearlman — Fellow
Jeffrey L. Kinzler — Associate
David Kravitz — Associate
Lisa B. Landsman — Friend
Mark Lieberman — Fellow
Andrew Russell Meyers — Associate
Marcie Orley — Associate
Peninah R. Y. Petruck — Associate
Hal E. Sieger — Associate
Philip C. Silverberg — Friend
Martin A. Spigner — Friend
Daniel Utevsky — Friend
Mindy E. Wachtel-Silverberg — Friend
Beth Ann Wahl — Friend
Audry Weintrob — Patron
Mark Weissmann — Friend
Laurie Zeligson — Friend
James B. Zuckernik — Friend
CLASS OF 1985
Janet B. Barsky — Associate
Valerie J. Berman — Associate
Felicia R. Bieber — Associate
Janet L. Cohen Kaplan — Associate
Caryl Ellis — Associate
Robert K. Erlanger — Friend
Ellen L. Federman — Friend
J. Steven Feldman — Associate
Deborah Chapman Goldstein — Friend
Ellen F. Gottlieb — Associate
Susan H. N. Greenfield — Friend
Sandra R. Holtz — Friend
Morris J. Kaplan — Associate
Steven P. Kessler — Friend
Jan B. Kiderman — Associate
Charles J. Kleiner — Associate
Roberta Kronheim — Associate
Elynn C. Lambert — Associate
Alexandra C. Margolis — Friend
Valery L. Molot — Associate
Lisa S. Presser — Friend
Cindy Rainbow — Friend
Judith Rom — Friend
Richard G. Salzman — Associate
Jonathan E. Sirota — Fellow
Lisa Spiegel — Friend
William Torres — Associate
Sindy R. Udell — Associate
Michael K. Ungar — Friend
Joan G. Waks — Friend
David L. Wallen — Friend
Kate Rabassa Wallen — Friend
CLASS OF 1986
David F. Adler — Fellow
Adrienne Brody Alexander — Associate
Mara Asya Blatt — Associate
Lawrence P. Blenden — Founder
Susan M. Carson — Associate
Rafael I. Castellanos — Associate
Richard D. Cohen — Friend
Andrew L. Feldman — Associate
Paul A. Freilich — Friend
Jay A. Ganzman — Friend
David J. Glauberman — Associate
Andrew M. Gold — Associate
Noah J. Gordon — Associate
Paule Apter Harris — Friend
Warren S. Hecht — Friend
Judith D. Israeli — Associate
Eileen Seligson Janowsky — Friend
Alesia J. Kantor — Associate
Deborah Katz — Friend
Shalom Maidenbaum — Friend
Linda Newman — Associate
Craig S. Provorny — Friend
Amy S. Rich — Associate
Samuel Rubin Rudansky — Associate
Robin Schlaff — Associate
Stacy Kohn Schreiber — Associate
Nathan Slovin — Associate
Jacqueline Tunkel — Associate
Mary E. WanderPolo — Associate
CLASS OF 1987
Mark H. Bluver — Friend
Jeffrey H. Brown — Friend
Susan Stein Danoff — Friend
Alan S. Futerfas — Friend
Steven T. Halperin — Associate
Sanford J. Hausler — Friend
Susan Joy Hershberg-Carlacci — Associate
Marc D. Kemp — Friend
Sherri A. Michelstein — Associate
Debi Peled — Friend
Cheryl Pine — Associate
Yisroel Schulman — Friend
Karel Lee Turner — Leader
Joseph M. Vann — Friend
CLASS OF 1988
Allen D. Applbaum — Associate
Leslie Sarah Deutsch — Associate
Irene Claudia Feldman — Friend
Carrie Alyssa Gordon — Associate
Harold K. Gordon — Associate
Debra E. Guston — Friend
Seth O. Kaye — Friend
Edward Larkin King — Friend
Stephan Robert Leone — Patron
Howard Seth Levine — Associate
Autumn Lido Mael — Associate
Bruce D. Mael — Associate
Mitchel A. Maidman — Patron
Jeanie Robin Milbauer — Friend
Mara B. Moradoff — Associate
Georgeanne H. Moss — Friend
Nathan S. Muller — Associate
Eugenia Sima Nathanson — Friend
Vince A. Sabella — Friend
Mary Isabelle Swartz — Friend
CLASS OF 1989
Alexander G. Arato — Friend
Susan Birke-Fiedler — Friend
Robert J. Delloff — Associate
Martin I. Fineberg — Friend
Gregg R. Fishman — Associate
Michael K. Fistel — Friend
Andrea A. Friedland — Associate
Marcia J. Goldstein — Associate
Steven M. Hoffberg — Associate
Faith C. Litvack — Friend
Robin S. Press — Associate
Susan Gayle Rosh — Friend
Jonathan L. Sherman — Patron
Jeffrey W. Weitzman — Associate
CLASS OF 1990
Ruth H. Axelrod — Friend
Eric S. Blumencranz — Fellow
Ann M. Carroll — Friend
Lawrence Falk — Associate
Odesa L. Gorman-Stapleton — Fellow
Paul Indig — Friend
Jerome J. Konell — Friend
Andrew W. Krantz — Friend
Judith F. Lebson — Associate
Debra Z. Samuelson — Associate
Jacqueline B. Stuart — Patron
Stephen A. Weiss — Leader
Ross L. Weston — Associate
Peter B. Zlotnick — Friend
CLASS OF 1991
Sheryl L. Bregman — Associate
Howard L. Bressler — Associate
Jean-Marc Brun — Friend
Andrew I. Cohen — Friend
Elaine A. Deberardine — Associate
Eric P. Eisenstadt — Associate
Jessica L. Furey — Associate
Stephanie B.Furgang-Adwar — Associate
Hal I. Gilenson — Associate
Melissa Reiner Greener — Friend
Judith B. Kunreuther — Friend
Cang Li — Associate
Kenneth W. Newman — Associate
Stacey Richman — Friend
Joel B. Rothman — Friend
Jay Safar — Friend
David Sanua — Associate
Judy C. Seiff — Friend
Barbara Klotz Silverstone — Associate
Douglas R. Wolf — Friend
CLASS OF 1992
Lila P. Adwar — Associate
Bruce D. Austern — Friend
Stephen H. Block — Friend
Dan M. Blumenthal — Associate
David Call — Friend
Delfa Castillo — Associate
Nina A. Essman — Friend
Jeffrey S. Fishman — Friend
Matthew J. Fortnow — Friend
Katherine H. Fritts — Friend
Raymond Gindi — Founder
Chelley A. Gordon — Friend
Jason K. Gross — Associate
Elaine Margret Harrison — Friend
Katherine Mason Horowitz — Associate
Sheryl D. Jassen — Friend
Edward J. Klaris — Friend
Asher Israel Labendz — Associate
Alice Shooman Lebowitz — Associate
Adam H. Leibner — Associate
Marc A. Lieberstein — Associate
Leardo Luis Lopez — Friend
Alissa D. Makower — Friend
William Lawrence McDonald — Associate
Karen F. Neuwirth — Associate
Izabel Pasagian-McDonald — Associate
William T. Rogers — Friend
Loulou Thassim Saleem — Friend
Susan E. Schuchinski Weintraub — Friend
Robert Schwartz — Associate
Stacy Alevy Sragow — Associate
Joseph A. Tuchman — Friend
Rachel L. Warren — Founder
Mary P. Watson — Friend
Carla Schuman Wise — Friend
Cynthia G. Wolff — Associate
Carol E. Wolk — Friend
CLASS OF 1993
Lisa M. Altman — Friend
Stuart Antell — Friend
Candace C. Barasch — Fellow
Amy L. Berns — Associate
David R. Buchanan — Patron
Michael Bunder — Fellow
Patricia Caplicki — Associate
Lisa A. Catalano — Friend
Douglas M. Cohen — Friend
Robert DeBrauwere — Friend
Walda M. Decreus — Associate
Franklin M. Englander — Associate
David M. Feldman — Friend
Jeffrey A. Fleischman — Fellow
Stephanie Freeman — Associate
Lynn E. Ginsberg-Margo — Associate
Karen Shapiro Goldaber — Associate
Rachel S. Jacoby — Associate
Melissa Gold Jelinek — Associate
William Jelinek — Associate
Michal Bolozky Katcher — Friend
Peter M. Kirwin — Friend
James A. Kornbluh — Friend
Karel Littman — Associate
Sheri Faith London — Associate
Pamela M. McLaughlin — Friend
Kenneth Michaels — Friend
Lorraine A. Raggio — Associate
Leah Geller Richter — Associate
David P. Samson Dean’s Council James Schwalbe — Leader
Eric J. Shames — Friend
Harry G. Shulman — Friend
Rebecca Fishman Silberstein — Associate
Caryn M. Silverman — Friend
Sloane Smith Morgan — Associate
Lisa Wallack — Friend
CLASS OF 1994
Howard L. Abrahams — Fellow
Amy B. Braun — Associate
Mary Deiss Brown — Associate
Craig Bryan Cooper — Friend
Alice Ruth Falkenstein — Associate
Ilene Rubin Fish — Friend
James Bradley Frahm — Associate
Jeremy Garber — Fellow
Craig I. Gardy — Associate
David Michael Gellman — Friend
Seth Z. Goldberg — Friend
Daniel Ari Gutstein — Associate
Michael D. Katz — Friend
Lawrence A. Klein — Associate
Matthew J. Kluger — Friend
Victoria Li — Associate
Jeremy Paul — Associate
Michael Elliot Raskas — Friend
William Dean Regner — Friend
Sheri P. Rosenberg — Dean’s Council
Dean J. Shalit — Associate
Cheryl Siegel — Associate
CLASS OF 1995
Robert S. Bernstein — Friend
Adam Chernichaw — Associate
Todd Steven Fishman — Friend
Barbara L. Friedman — Friend
Julie Kara Gershman — Friend
Michael A. Goldban — Friend
Miriam S. Higgins — Friend
Linda Cohen Hyatt — Patron
Edith A. Lohman — Friend
Linda Farber Post — Friend
Harlan Jay Protass — Friend
Julie Lynn Rosen — Friend
David W. Sheffey — Associate
CLASS OF 1996
David H. Baskind — Associate
Stacey Millicent Bauknight — Friend
Jodi Lynne Bayrd Steiner — Associate
Monica B. Z. Berman-Borochoff — Friend
Jessica Friedman Blazer — Friend
Orland Campbell, Jr. — Friend
James Edward D’Auguste — Friend
Ilene Siegel Deutsch — Friend
Jacqueline G. Eckhouse — Associate
Joy Y. Frank — Friend
Jonathan S. Henes — Fellow
Jason Andrew Hochberg — Friend
Jill Ilan Berger Inbar — Friend
Roni A. Jacobson — Friend
Jennifer Ann Klein — Friend
Neil J. Koren — Friend
Alysia Robin Levine — Associate
Lucille A. Roussin — Fellow
Joel Schmidt — Associate
Hope Alison Weiner — Associate
Miriam Bacon Weiner — Associate
CLASS OF 1997
Ira L. Brandriss — Associate
Michael P. Carbone — Associate
Zipora B. Ellenbogen — Associate
Michelle M. Graham — Associate
Louis D. Greenstein — Friend
Adam D. Kamenstein — Friend
Nathan A. Paul — Friend
Andrea L. Tellerman Alexander — Friend
Lynn C. Amari — Fellow
Troy A. Barsky — Associate
Shari M. Blecher — Associate
Katherine Thomas Elms — Friend
Lisa Rachel Goldenberg — Friend
Evan M. Janush — Friend
David Haskell Jones — Associate
Rebecca Nell Kaufman — Associate
Adam M. Kohn — Friend
Jerrold G. Levy — Founder
Dina Opici — Friend
David M. Orbach — Friend
Tricia R. Pantzer — Friend
Renier P. Pierantoni — Friend
Vered Rabia — Friend
Matis Max Rogel — Associate
Jennifer A. Schneider — Associate
Eugene Schneur — Associate
Michael J. Twersky — Associate
George D. Wachtel — Friend
Robert Mendy Zonenshein — Friend
CLASS OF 1998
Lynn Amari — Fellow
Troy Barsky — Associate
Shari Blecher — Associate
Katherine Elms — Friend
Lisa Goldenberg — Friend
Evan Janush — Friend
David Jones — Associate
Rebecca Kaufman — Associate
Adam Kohn — Friend
Jerrold Levy — Founder
Dina Opici — Friend
David Orbach — Friend
Tricia Pantzer — Friend
Renier Pierantoni — Friend
Vered Rabia — Friend
Matis Rogel — Associate
Jennifer Schneider — Associate
Eugene Schneur — Associate
Michael Twersky — Associate
George Wachtel — Friend
Robert Zonenshein — Friend
CLASS OF 1999
Michael K. Bachrach — Associate
Nicole W. Fox — Associate
David L. Heath — Friend
Rachel H. Nash — Associate
Elizabeth M. Wohlgemuth-Rothstein — Associate
CLASS OF 2000
Andrew T. Berkowitz — Fellow
Ralph G. Bittelari — Associate
Jennifer B. Cannata — Friend
Gregory M. Dell — Friend
Steven M. Field — Patron
David Frankel — Associate
Robert Jay Greenberg — Associate
Elisabeth C. Kann — Friend
Ben Kaplan — Friend
Alison C. Keil — Friend
Adam S. Lurie — Friend
Valerie P. Mahoney — Friend
Vsevolod L. Maksin — Friend
Michael Pope — Patron
Laura Rosenberg — Fellow
Jaimie A. Rothman — Friend
Susan B. Schwab — Friend
Menashe Y. Shapiro — Associate
CLASS OF 2001
Karen P. Bekker — Associate
Noah C. Goldberg — Friend
Daniel Haies — Friend
Jocelyn L. Herman — Friend
Marc S. Perlman — Friend
Tova Rosenberg — Associate
Ari J. Sauer — Associate
Kara B. Schissler — Associate
David A. Solomon — Associate
Walter J. Storey — Associate
CLASS OF 2002
Julie A. Ahrens — Friend
Rachel E. Barber Schwartz — Associate
Shannon E. Boettjer — Friend
Dean E. Campbell — Associate
Sohyun Chung — Associate
Henry J. Cittone — Friend
Jennifer L. Hudson — Friend
Virginia H. Johnson — Friend
Sarah S. Jones — Associate
Stephen F. Kampmeier — Fellow
Joshua D. Kaplan — Associate
Jongeun Lee — Friend
Jeffrey S. Margolin — Friend
Jordan H. Mautner — Associate
David P. Olener — Friend
Rachel L. Posner — Patron
Todd I. Rosenberg — Friend
Tova Rosenberg — Associate
Venus E. Sahwany — Friend
Melissa L. Stewart — Friend
Christopher M. Van De Kieft — Friend
Elan E. Weinreb — Friend
CLASS OF 2003
Ilana B. Blass — Associate Peter D. Luneau — Friend
SPECIAL GIFTS
We acknowledge with gratitude the following alumni and friends for their support of special programs and projects in fiscal year 2003. These alumni supported public interest stipends, clinical programs, and the building fund, among other areas.
Lori-Ann Schwartz Bernath ’79
Rachel A. Bendit ’03
Ilana B. Blass ’03
Lawrence P. Blenden ’86
Cecilia T. Capers ’99
Geoffrey E. Chanin ’79
David G. Cherna ’83
Eunhyang Cho ’03
George N. Cohen ’84
David J. Cooper ’03
Lawrence A. Cunningham ’88
Laura D. Davis ’90
Charles De La Fuente ’81
Diane Edbril ’87
Joan F. Ehrlich ’87
Harold Eisenstein ’86
Richard M. Fierberg ’98
Lisa Post Gershon ’91
Patricia Hadelman Givens ’91
Jeffrey S. Grand ’02
Kathryn O. Greenberg ’82
Jessica S. Haaz ’02
Louise Hochberg ’89
Shimmie Horn ’93
Joseph A. Inzerillo ’01
Nate Kacew ’98
Brian T. Kohn ’03
Alan J. Landau ’02
Michael S. Levine ’91
Jeffrey I. D. Lewis ’86
Sharyn E. Korobow Lewis ’93
Hon. John G. Marks ’79
Steven A. McGinty ’85
Jed D. Melnick ’99
Seth Goodman Park ’91
Liza R. Porat-Cohen ’91
Bruce N. Roberts ’80
Elaine Susan Rosenblum ’98
Mary Louise Ryan ’79
Glenn Scott Schattner ’79
Hon. Michelle D. Schreiber ’83
James Schwalbe ’93
Christina Ann Sessa ’94
Shari Siegel ’89
Marc H. Simon ’01
Alan L. Sklover ’82
Sarah K. Steiner ’83
Jonathan Twersky ’85
Craig S. Warkol ’99
Barbara E. Way ’82
Jason A. Weiner ’97
Stephen A. Weiss ’90
Michael J. Wildes ’89
Mark Stuart Yagerman ’79
Alan L. Yatvin ’83
Jodi Zagoory ’86
Andrea L. Zellan ’96
Jeffrey S. Ziegelheim ’89
Brian J. Zimmerman ’85
Ephraim Z. Zinkin ’96
Pamela R. Zivari ’96
ANNUAL FUND DONOR CATEGORIES
Dean’s Council $10,000 & above
Founder $5,000 to $9,999
Leader $2,500 to $4,999
Patron $1,000 to $2,499
Fellow $500 to $999
Friend $100 to $499
Associate Under $100